5 Members have donated this month.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
Featured Donators
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel

Random question

Ladies, have you ever owned a Heated Eyelash Curler, if so, do they really work curling the lashes?


answers 1

views 5


asked by
UnfulfilledDesires


Random question

Why doesn't Donald Trump believe in the polls anymore?


answers 4

views 136


asked by
Patresi


Total Activity

267,374

  total posts

33,634

  questions

151,697

  answers

82,002

  comments

636

  members

Activity This Month

5,035

  total posts

708

  questions

3,234

  answers

1,093

  comments
122 Online
5 members and 117 guests online
To get more answers, use the Bump Button.

Do you believe in and trust the comments of high-ranking people in well-respected big business corporations?

+2 votes
8 views

To a lot of people in the world, they seem to take the comments of people who occupy high positions in well-established major companies/ businesses much more seriously than the comments of people who occupy low and middle management positions in less reputable small and medium-sized companies/ businesses.

It turns out that high-ranking management staff members in any large renowned companies/ businesses are generally perceived to be much more trustworthy and much more respected/ admired than low-ranking and middle-ranking managers in any relatively unknown small and/ or medium-sized companies/ businesses.

Of course, no one person in the world is able to be right, correct, and accurate all the time, as it is impossible to do so, but the high-ranking management officers in any very high quality and very reputable business organization are often able to give very insightful judgments and analysis of the latest business trends that are happening around the world at the moment.

The fact of the matter is that high-ranking management officers do have more clout and influence in shaping the perceptions and opinions of the general population in a country, than your average low and/ or middle-management people in small and medium-sized companies/ businesses.


Just do it - Nike.

asked Jan 9 in Business by Ronnio (239,990 points)

2 Answers

+1 vote
Not usually.  Words are words.

The theory of evolution, like the theory of gravity, is a scientific fact.  NDT

answered Jan 9 by lavender (2,514,000 points)
0 votes

No not really. They are trying to save face and deliver good news to boost the stock price.


“Better a true enemy than a false friend.”

answered Jan 9 by Archerchef (1,874,430 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...