4 Members have donated this month.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
Featured Donators
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel

Random question

What will this time period be remembered as?


answers 1

views 4


asked by
Cinders717


Random question

What type of behaviour/dress immediately identifies a non-local where you live?


answers 7

views 28


asked by
Cinders717


Total Activity

266,226

  total posts

33,468

  questions

150,926

  answers

81,791

  comments

625

  members

Activity This Month

3,887

  total posts

542

  questions

2,463

  answers

882

  comments
132 Online
3 members and 129 guests online

What is the word's second oldest profession?

+3 votes
25 views

We all know the first.

asked Jan 10 in Career by WOLF (647,240 points)

5 Answers

+4 votes

Tax collector?

answered Jan 10 by anonymous
+3 votes

Undertaker.

answered Jan 10 by UnfulfilledDesires (2,741,010 points)
+2 votes
Moonshiner

The theory of evolution, like the theory of gravity, is a scientific fact.  NDT

answered Jan 10 by lavender (2,475,140 points)
+3 votes

Preacher/Moralist..........


“Better a true enemy than a false friend.”

answered Jan 10 by Archerchef (1,851,800 points)
+1 vote

If first is prostitution, second has to be drugs.


"He who is not courageous enough to take risks will accomplish nothing in life." - Muhammad Ali

answered Jan 10 by king313 (796,270 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...