6 Members have donated this month.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
Featured Donators
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel

Random questions

Where were you 50 hours ago?


answers 1

views 4


asked by
WOLF



Well well well !. Interesting


answers 2

views 16


asked by
Glasgowbelle



Do you eat breakfast? Those who don't eat breakfast. Why?


answers 7

views 17


asked by
Cinders717


From the Archives

Who likes sorghum molasses ?


Total Activity

278,142

  total posts

34,760

  questions

156,558

  answers

84,157

  comments

2,625

  chats

672

  members

Activity This Month

6,458

  total posts

839

  questions

3,702

  answers

1,772

  comments

144

  chats
104 Online
7 members and 97 guests online
To get more answers, use the Bump Button.

I am not a Cubs fan........

+3 votes
11 views

But let me tell ya, if you are a baseball fan, that song all the way by Eddie Vetter brings warmth to your heart and puts you in the kitchen cutting onions


Time is simply how we live our lives-Craig Sager

asked Jan 10 in Sports by curiousguy (827,400 points)

2 Answers

+2 votes

I haven't heard it, but I love Eddie Vedder.   He's the man.


Look in the mirror...that's your competition.

answered Jan 10 by lavender (2,739,800 points)

it is a song about the cubs and baseball, but take out the lines about the cubs and it has a great stand alone message without baseball

0 votes

Eddie Vedder can do no wrong, IMO. He's like God that way.

answered Jan 10 by justpassingthru (1,226,470 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...