5 Members have donated this month.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
Featured Donators
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel

Random question

What do you think of very domineering people?


answers 1

views 5


asked by
Ronnio


Random question

Have you ever decided to just nod your agreement?


answers 3

views 10


asked by
UnfulfilledDesires


Total Activity

267,403

  total posts

33,635

  questions

151,722

  answers

82,005

  comments

636

  members

Activity This Month

5,064

  total posts

709

  questions

3,259

  answers

1,096

  comments
122 Online
3 members and 119 guests online
To get more answers, use the Bump Button.

I am not a Cubs fan........

+3 votes
11 views

But let me tell ya, if you are a baseball fan, that song all the way by Eddie Vetter brings warmth to your heart and puts you in the kitchen cutting onions


Time is simply how we live our lives-Craig Sager

asked Jan 10 in Sports by curiousguy (751,160 points)

2 Answers

+2 votes

I haven't heard it, but I love Eddie Vedder.   He's the man.


The theory of evolution, like the theory of gravity, is a scientific fact.  NDT

answered Jan 10 by lavender (2,514,280 points)

it is a song about the cubs and baseball, but take out the lines about the cubs and it has a great stand alone message without baseball

0 votes

Eddie Vedder can do no wrong, IMO. He's like God that way.

answered Jan 10 by justpassingthru (1,170,430 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...