5 Members have donated this month.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
Featured Donators
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel

Total Activity

267,063

  total posts

33,586

  questions

151,481

  answers

81,955

  comments

633

  members

Activity This Month

4,724

  total posts

660

  questions

3,018

  answers

1,046

  comments
118 Online
7 members and 111 guests online

Do you like vintage retro '80s and '90s music?

+3 votes
12 views

I love a lot of the vintage retro '80s and '90s music, as they were often very funky, very romantic, and very sentimental.


Just do it - Nike.

asked Jan 10 in Entertainment by Ronnio (239,890 points)

3 Answers

+1 vote

Vintage not just yet.   Yes, if you are referring to what was then called Modern Rock, and Grunge.  Still do.   And Thrash


The theory of evolution, like the theory of gravity, is a scientific fact.  NDT

answered Jan 10 by lavender (2,501,820 points)
0 votes

Unabashed 1980s "hair-metal" junkie here.....

answered Jan 10 by justpassingthru (1,169,050 points)
0 votes

Yes I love all the vintage retro '80s and '90s music. Especally the slow jams, the smooth R&B. All the great dance songs, I play them on youtube;)

answered Jan 10 by Cinders717 (3,394,000 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...