5 Members have donated this month.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
Featured Donators
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel

Random question

What food do you ALWAYS have on stock?


answers 1

views 6


asked by
Cinders717


Random question

"Each person has their own setting for how much social interaction they need and want." --T/F?


answers 4

views 12


asked by
UnfulfilledDesires


Total Activity

267,193

  total posts

33,605

  questions

151,569

  answers

81,978

  comments

633

  members

Activity This Month

4,854

  total posts

679

  questions

3,106

  answers

1,069

  comments
106 Online
5 members and 101 guests online

Do you like vintage retro '80s and '90s music?

+3 votes
12 views

I love a lot of the vintage retro '80s and '90s music, as they were often very funky, very romantic, and very sentimental.


Just do it - Nike.

asked Jan 10 in Entertainment by Ronnio (239,940 points)

3 Answers

+1 vote

Vintage not just yet.   Yes, if you are referring to what was then called Modern Rock, and Grunge.  Still do.   And Thrash


The theory of evolution, like the theory of gravity, is a scientific fact.  NDT

answered Jan 10 by lavender (2,504,280 points)
0 votes

Unabashed 1980s "hair-metal" junkie here.....

answered Jan 10 by justpassingthru (1,169,710 points)
0 votes

Yes I love all the vintage retro '80s and '90s music. Especally the slow jams, the smooth R&B. All the great dance songs, I play them on youtube;)

answered Jan 10 by Cinders717 (3,394,060 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...