5 Members have donated this month.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
Featured Donators
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel

Random question

For those of you who love Sees candy as I do


answers 1

views 8


asked by
Lasuz


Random question

When was the last time you just let it all out, and let yourself cry?


answers 3

views 7


asked by
Cinders717


Total Activity

267,274

  total posts

33,619

  questions

151,627

  answers

81,987

  comments

634

  members

Activity This Month

4,935

  total posts

693

  questions

3,164

  answers

1,078

  comments
66 Online
4 members and 62 guests online

Do you like to sleep on a very hard pillow?

+2 votes
26 views

I hate to sleep on a very hard pillow, because it feels very uncomfortable and very uneasy.

I always prefer to sleep on a moderately hard pillow instead, as it feels a lot more comfortable and a lot more relaxing.


Just do it - Nike.

asked Jan 10 in Diet and Health by Ronnio (239,990 points)

4 Answers

+1 vote
Never had whatever you consider a "very hard" pillow.  Sounds like you may be referring to a rock.   In which case, no.

The theory of evolution, like the theory of gravity, is a scientific fact.  NDT

answered Jan 10 by lavender (2,508,580 points)
+2 votes

no.  Goose down for me.  My roommate in college always used to laugh at me because he said your head is not supposed to sink in the pillow.  To me, yes it should


Time is simply how we live our lives-Craig Sager

answered Jan 10 by curiousguy (751,160 points)

Feathers are really great, but I am allergic and when I slept on them at sister's house I coughed all day: lol

I have a hard time sleeping at hotels because of the pillows

I hate most pillows except mine :) It is soft,very old and I fold it. :)

+1 vote

nope, I just use

Image result for my pillowthe scammer

answered Jan 10 by mysticfemale12 (2,019,140 points)

Do you use this pillow?  Tired of their commercials lol.

nope..i wouldn't dare spend 100 bucks on a pillow with cotton balls in it...he is being sued at the moment...lmfao

Ok didn't know that he was being sued for real!  Good job I didn't buy a few for me and my sister lol ;)

haha ...here's the link Cinders

http://www.consumerreports.org/my-pillow/my-pillow-health-claims-lawsuit-settlement/

the suit was settled last year...I didn't know they had settled.....folks with a brain should've known a pillow with cotton balls in it will NOT give your neck support when you sleep..smdh tarts

+1 vote

Cannot sleep on a hard pillow Or too fluffy big a pillow. I have a  hard time breaking them in that is for sure;)

answered Feb 18 by Cinders717 (3,394,520 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...