12 Members have donated this month.
Keep the community alive and donate.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Activity

198,201 total posts

23,290 questions

112,273 answers

62,638 comments

467 members

85 Online
8 members and 77 guests online

Do you like to sleep on a very hard pillow?

+2 votes
25 views

I hate to sleep on a very hard pillow, because it feels very uncomfortable and very uneasy.

I always prefer to sleep on a moderately hard pillow instead, as it feels a lot more comfortable and a lot more relaxing.


Just do it - Nike.

asked Jan 10 in Diet and Health by Ronnio (175,400 points)

4 Answers

+1 vote
Never had whatever you consider a "very hard" pillow.  Sounds like you may be referring to a rock.   In which case, no.

Dictators ride to & fro on tigers they dare not dismount. And the tigers are getting hungry.

answered Jan 10 by lavender (1,099,740 points)
+2 votes

no.  Goose down for me.  My roommate in college always used to laugh at me because he said your head is not supposed to sink in the pillow.  To me, yes it should


Time is simply how we live our lives-Craig Sager

answered Jan 10 by curiousguy (393,600 points)

Feathers are really great, but I am allergic and when I slept on them at sister's house I coughed all day: lol

I have a hard time sleeping at hotels because of the pillows

I hate most pillows except mine :) It is soft,very old and I fold it. :)

+1 vote

nope, I just use

Image result for my pillowthe scammer

answered Jan 10 by mysticfemale12 (1,260,240 points)

Do you use this pillow?  Tired of their commercials lol.

nope..i wouldn't dare spend 100 bucks on a pillow with cotton balls in it...he is being sued at the moment...lmfao

Ok didn't know that he was being sued for real!  Good job I didn't buy a few for me and my sister lol ;)

haha ...here's the link Cinders

http://www.consumerreports.org/my-pillow/my-pillow-health-claims-lawsuit-settlement/

the suit was settled last year...I didn't know they had settled.....folks with a brain should've known a pillow with cotton balls in it will NOT give your neck support when you sleep..smdh tarts

+1 vote

Cannot sleep on a hard pillow Or too fluffy big a pillow. I have a  hard time breaking them in that is for sure;)

answered 6 days ago by Cinders717 (1,930,540 points)
[ contact us ]

[ Points System Ranking ]

[ Points System Awarded ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Blocking Members ]

[ Embed Video Tutorial ]

[ Embed Picture Tutorial ]

[ Upload Image Tutorial ]

[ Website Stats ]

[ Website Activity (for Mobile Devices) ]

[ Categories ]

[ Posting Anonymous ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Uploading images - Please see FAQ's ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...