5 Members have donated this month.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
Featured Donators
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel

Random question

TODAY'S CUSTOMER SERVICE SUCKS SO BAD....!!!!


answers 1

views 14


asked by
mysticfemale12


Random question

Are you good at weighing the pros and cons of any situation and making sound, well-informed


answers 2

views 5


asked by
UnfulfilledDesires


Total Activity

267,374

  total posts

33,634

  questions

151,697

  answers

82,002

  comments

636

  members

Activity This Month

5,035

  total posts

708

  questions

3,234

  answers

1,093

  comments
122 Online
5 members and 117 guests online
To get more answers, use the Bump Button.

Should you invest in any very cheap penny stocks in the stock market?

+2 votes
13 views

Is it worth it to invest in any dirt cheap penny stocks in the stock market as a form of investment in growing your money and overall wealth?


Just do it - Nike.

asked Jan 10 in Business by Ronnio (239,990 points)

3 Answers

+1 vote

I don't want to.


The theory of evolution, like the theory of gravity, is a scientific fact.  NDT

answered Jan 10 by lavender (2,514,000 points)
+1 vote

If gambling is legal in your area, you have a better chance of making money in the casino.

Of course, it doesn't take much of an investment in penny stocks, so your losses are not very big.  Gains can be huge.  Penny stocks are very easily manipulated, and the issuer can make a lot of money.  

But if you find a company making a good product that should do well in the market but has not yet been discovered, you can buy shares cheaply and may do well.

One problem with ground floor opportunities is that the ground floor may be all there ever is.


answered Jan 10 by Welloone (732,810 points)
0 votes

There are better places to put your money.  Getting rich is a slow, very slow.  Penny stocks, take that money and go to a casino the odds are better.  Remember the odds are with the House

Share builder and ETF's are a great place to start.  Stay away from Managed High Load Funds, or any High load fund.

Read Silvia Porters Money book, I did in the Corps as a pup.  I am well off today.

Avoid the trends, stick with boring investments you will make more money in the long run

Look to where the ball is going not to where it has been, to do that read WSJ, Barrons etc


“Better a true enemy than a false friend.”

answered Jan 10 by Archerchef (1,874,430 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...