5 Members have donated this month.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
Featured Donators
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel

Random question

Do you like to drink energy drinks?


answers 1

views 7


asked by
Ronnio


Random question

What would like as your last thing to eat on earth or your last meal on earth ?


answers 1

views 8


asked by
carnivaljoe


Total Activity

267,067

  total posts

33,587

  questions

151,483

  answers

81,956

  comments

633

  members

Activity This Month

4,728

  total posts

661

  questions

3,020

  answers

1,047

  comments
117 Online
7 members and 110 guests online

Who wears the pants in your relationship?

+2 votes
22 views

NO NOT CLOTH PANTS!!  LOL. Whose decision has the most weight in decisions?

asked Jan 10 in Relationships by Cinders717 (3,394,000 points)

6 Answers

+2 votes
We have always shared the pants.

The theory of evolution, like the theory of gravity, is a scientific fact.  NDT

answered Jan 10 by lavender (2,501,820 points)
+2 votes

if I ever marry, we both would.  If I ever date, we both would.  I like the idea of standing by the other and always being a unit and a team


Time is simply how we live our lives-Craig Sager

answered Jan 10 by curiousguy (751,160 points)
+4 votes

MINE...bobby knows better, cuz he HATES sleeping on the couch!!!

answered Jan 10 by mysticfemale12 (2,015,350 points)

YES DEAR ;o)

I just love you!!! u always know the right words 2 say!!

hahaha

+2 votes

It depends on the decision. Some things we have equal voice in and in others one of us will defer to the other if we feel the other person has more knowledge on the subject.

answered Jan 10 by borninthemeadowcourt (540,960 points)

Very sensible;)

+2 votes

My wife says that I am not allowed to answer that.

answered Jan 10 by Welloone (732,370 points)

hehe :)

Ah the old "Balls in the Lockbox" drill

Ah, so true.  In my youth it was called "pussywhipped".  But of course, I get no pussy.

But my life is easier if I just do what she wants.  Less drama, less argueing, more peace and quiet.  

+2 votes

I'm very bossy, but only when demanding sustenance or sex. When it comes to most things that involve actual decisions, my boyfriend and I have a hard time making them.

Eventually we'll come to a consensus to what we want to do, but it takes a while. Even deciding what movie to watch takes an hour of our time.

So yeah, neither of us really. But that's not s good thing.


“The lesson is that you can still make mistakes and be forgiven.” – Robert Downey Jr.

answered Jan 10 by Sheogorath (340,360 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...