5 Members have donated this month.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
Featured Donators
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel

Random question

What kind of man crawls into his own grave, in search of hope?


answers 1

views 14


asked by
UnfulfilledDesires


Random question

How do you make a police report against someone who wants to harm you?


answers 1

views 9


asked by
Ronnio


Total Activity

267,371

  total posts

33,634

  questions

151,694

  answers

82,002

  comments

636

  members

Activity This Month

5,032

  total posts

708

  questions

3,231

  answers

1,093

  comments
124 Online
6 members and 118 guests online
To get more answers, use the Bump Button.

Jack Lemmon was born on 8 February, 1925, in a hospital elevator (a lift) at the Newton-Wellesley hospital,

+2 votes
9 views

 in Boston, Massachusetts.

asked Jan 10 in In the News by UnfulfilledDesires (2,765,460 points)

2 Answers

+1 vote

I LOVE him.   Is still alive?  


The theory of evolution, like the theory of gravity, is a scientific fact.  NDT

answered Jan 10 by lavender (2,513,960 points)
+2 votes

Dead for a while a great actor;)

https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Jack_Lemmon

answered Jan 10 by Cinders717 (3,394,520 points)
Aww.   yeah he was amazing.   T
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...