5 Members have donated this month.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
Featured Donators
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel

Random question

Have you ever experienced a buzzy, happy feeling in your gut?


answers 1

views 2


asked by
UnfulfilledDesires


Random question

BABYSIT OR JUST SAY NO????


answers 1

views 11


asked by
mysticfemale12


Total Activity

267,371

  total posts

33,634

  questions

151,694

  answers

82,002

  comments

636

  members

Activity This Month

5,032

  total posts

708

  questions

3,231

  answers

1,093

  comments
122 Online
5 members and 117 guests online
To get more answers, use the Bump Button.

Jack Lemmon was born on 8 February, 1925, in a hospital elevator (a lift) at the Newton-Wellesley hospital,

+2 votes
9 views

 in Boston, Massachusetts.

asked Jan 10 in In the News by UnfulfilledDesires (2,765,460 points)

2 Answers

+1 vote

I LOVE him.   Is still alive?  


The theory of evolution, like the theory of gravity, is a scientific fact.  NDT

answered Jan 10 by lavender (2,513,960 points)
+2 votes

Dead for a while a great actor;)

https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Jack_Lemmon

answered Jan 10 by Cinders717 (3,394,520 points)
Aww.   yeah he was amazing.   T
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...