5 Members have donated this month.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
Featured Donators
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel

Random question

LUNCH IS NEAR AND DEAR 2 MY HEART............SO WHAT SHALL IT BE


answers 1

views 5


asked by
mysticfemale12


Random question

Have you ever saved a dying relationship?


answers 7

views 27


asked by
Lasuz


Total Activity

267,373

  total posts

33,634

  questions

151,696

  answers

82,002

  comments

636

  members

Activity This Month

5,034

  total posts

708

  questions

3,233

  answers

1,093

  comments
119 Online
5 members and 114 guests online
To get more answers, use the Bump Button.

Chinese were using ginger and garlic by 3,000 BC.

+2 votes
22 views
asked Jan 10 in House and Home by UnfulfilledDesires (2,765,510 points)

3 Answers

+3 votes

Great so what's for dinner? Ginger flavored garlic pizza?  lol

answered Jan 10 by Cinders717 (3,394,520 points)

lol 

Going to have a pot of white beans, and cornbread from scratch.

Also, sweet potato yams.

Ok then, sounds very yummy :)
+2 votes

I knew a woman named Ginger once.  What were the Chinese using her for?  

answered Jan 10 by Welloone (732,810 points)
+2 votes

I could put ginger on anything.  I will put garlic in anything, 2 great spices


Time is simply how we live our lives-Craig Sager

answered Jan 11 by curiousguy (751,160 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...