9 Members have donated this month.
If you enjoy the site. Please consider donating.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Activity

195,720 total posts

22,935 questions

110,962 answers

61,823 comments

463 members

72 Online
9 members and 63 guests online

Chinese were using ginger and garlic by 3,000 BC.

+2 votes
22 views
asked Jan 10 in House and Home by UnfulfilledDesires (1,794,960 points)

3 Answers

+3 votes

Great so what's for dinner? Ginger flavored garlic pizza?  lol

answered Jan 10 by Cinders717 (1,886,770 points)

lol 

Going to have a pot of white beans, and cornbread from scratch.

Also, sweet potato yams.

Ok then, sounds very yummy :)
+2 votes

I knew a woman named Ginger once.  What were the Chinese using her for?  

answered Jan 10 by Welloone (485,470 points)
+2 votes

I could put ginger on anything.  I will put garlic in anything, 2 great spices


Time is simply how we live our lives-Craig Sager

answered Jan 11 by curiousguy (378,880 points)
[ contact us ]

[ Points System Ranking ]

[ Points System Awarded ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Blocking Members ]

[ Embed Video Tutorial ]

[ Embed Picture Tutorial ]

[ Upload Image Tutorial ]

[ Website Stats ]

[ Website Activity (for Mobile Devices) ]

[ Categories ]

[ Posting Anonymous ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Uploading images - Please see FAQ's ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...