5 Members have donated this month.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
Featured Donators
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel

Random question

How do you narrow down a list of many different possible factors that could be explained as the cause of any problem?


answers 1

views 6


asked by
Ronnio


Random question

THIS IS SO FUNNY!!!!


answers 4

views 37


asked by
mysticfemale12


Total Activity

267,193

  total posts

33,605

  questions

151,569

  answers

81,978

  comments

633

  members

Activity This Month

4,854

  total posts

679

  questions

3,106

  answers

1,069

  comments
104 Online
5 members and 99 guests online

where is GiGI

+4 votes
42 views

Has anyone heard from GiGi I asked this before but miss her .She was a great member of AOR.I hope she is not gone for good.

asked Jan 10 in Friendship by bobboy (480,780 points)

3 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

She was moving that is all I know.  And trying to decide whether to give her SO another chance after he wrote her a heartfelt letter.  Not happy she isn't here.  Don't have her email, but will try to PM here!

answered Jan 10 by Cinders717 (3,394,060 points)

I did pm her no reply.I think that guy was using her just hope she is ok.

Just PMed her too. Maybe we all should. And more than once just in case.

+2 votes

I was wondering that too...I had emailed her ...but no response...I hope she is ok and well too....does make you wonder/worry tho....there's so much going on in this world...we may never know.... I had just read a story of a dude murdering his g/f and that increases my want 2 stay single...sad but true...I pray nothing like that has happened 2 her.

answered Jan 10 by mysticfemale12 (2,015,550 points)
+4 votes

Sometimes life just takes over.  People come and go. I am sure she will be back when she is able.  I miss her too.


The theory of evolution, like the theory of gravity, is a scientific fact.  NDT

answered Jan 10 by lavender (2,504,280 points)

lol yes

[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...