5 Members have donated this month.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
Featured Donators
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel

Random question

What is something very unsure, but finally, second glance, you ...reluctantly accepted?


answers 1

views 3


asked by
UnfulfilledDesires


Random question

Have you ever lost any respect for someone instantly?


answers 3

views 21


asked by
Cinders717


Total Activity

267,265

  total posts

33,618

  questions

151,621

  answers

81,985

  comments

634

  members

Activity This Month

4,926

  total posts

692

  questions

3,158

  answers

1,076

  comments
63 Online
6 members and 57 guests online

If you hear a strange noise, do you have to go and see it, or do you run away from it?

+2 votes
18 views
asked Jan 10 in Just Relax by UnfulfilledDesires (2,762,580 points)

6 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

I have to find out what is making the sound or it drives me crazy. Once I know what the cause, I can ignore it. 

answered Jan 10 by justpassingthru (1,170,190 points)
+4 votes

I always check it out, especially if my dog barks. 


The theory of evolution, like the theory of gravity, is a scientific fact.  NDT

answered Jan 10 by lavender (2,508,520 points)
+2 votes

Most of the time, if the Residents are growling I lock and load then I look.

Funniest time was hearing a noise, my old Lab was growling.  Lock and loaded and walked in on my son with a screamer in the Family room.  I started laughing which did not help matters


“Better a true enemy than a false friend.”

answered Jan 10 by Archerchef (1,872,130 points)
+3 votes

Neither.  I just ignore it.  There are exception where I want to know what is going on, but curiosity doesn't kill this cat.

answered Jan 10 by Welloone (732,810 points)
+2 votes

I must go and look to see what made the noise. Usually something fell that wasn't secured.

answered Jan 11 by Cinders717 (3,394,520 points)
+1 vote

run, run like the devils behind me, run till no one can find me

answered Jan 11 by mysticfemale12 (2,019,140 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...