6 Members have donated this month.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
Featured Donators
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel

From the Archives

Back in the AO days. When someone leaves. We used to say he must have a life


Total Activity

278,142

  total posts

34,760

  questions

156,558

  answers

84,157

  comments

2,625

  chats

672

  members

Activity This Month

6,458

  total posts

839

  questions

3,702

  answers

1,772

  comments

144

  chats
105 Online
7 members and 98 guests online
To get more answers, use the Bump Button.

Would you prefer something that is Riveting, Spook, Awesome, or SEXY?

+1 vote
17 views
asked Jan 10 in Just For Fun by UnfulfilledDesires (2,902,080 points)

3 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

If I enjoy her presence, she will be all of those things to me


Time is simply how we live our lives-Craig Sager

answered Jan 11 by curiousguy (827,400 points)
+2 votes

Yes


Look in the mirror...that's your competition.

answered Jan 10 by lavender (2,739,800 points)
+1 vote

Depends on the situation



“Better a true enemy than a false friend.”

answered Jan 10 by Archerchef (1,908,930 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...