5 Members have donated this month.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
Featured Donators
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel

Total Activity

267,374

  total posts

33,634

  questions

151,697

  answers

82,002

  comments

636

  members

Activity This Month

5,035

  total posts

708

  questions

3,234

  answers

1,093

  comments
122 Online
5 members and 117 guests online
To get more answers, use the Bump Button.

HE GOT DEATH!!!! HAHAHAHA

4 Answers

+4 votes

Yikes! Don't sound so happy, sweetie. Executing someone - no matter how guilty they are - is a horrible, albeit necessary, evil and is not a reason to celebrate.  That said, I think he got exactly what he deserved. 

answered Jan 10 by justpassingthru (1,170,430 points)

lol!!!

I agree. I don't believe anyone has the right to take life away, but God. No matter how horrible the act committed. 

I don't have a problem with the death penalty in cases like this. I just don't think we should pretend it's a party. 

ok u r right

+6 votes

The death penalty is justice not revenge. No need for the happy dance.


Never regret anything because at one time it was exactly what you wanted.

answered Jan 10 by Glasgowbelle (1,370,860 points)
+3 votes

can't say I'm sad about it. I do feel sad for the families who lost a loved one to this lunatic though.

answered Jan 11 by Girlpower (368,630 points)
+2 votes
Good.  Let the rotten rat ******* die.    It's the family of the victims that have to live with what that evil little waste of  human life did that my heart goes out to. 

The theory of evolution, like the theory of gravity, is a scientific fact.  NDT

answered Jan 11 by lavender (2,513,960 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...