5 Members have donated this month.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
Featured Donators
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel

Random question

WHO'S THE ODDEST PERSON YOU ASKED FOR CHANGE? I JUST ASKED THE UPS MAN FOR A QUARTER!!!


answers 1

views 9


asked by
mysticfemale12


Random question

Do you purchase, finance or lease a car and why?


answers 12

views 40


asked by
Lasuz


Total Activity

267,193

  total posts

33,605

  questions

151,569

  answers

81,978

  comments

633

  members

Activity This Month

4,854

  total posts

679

  questions

3,106

  answers

1,069

  comments
106 Online
4 members and 102 guests online

When was the last time, you looked in the mirror and stared at your tear-stained face ?

+2 votes
29 views
asked Jan 11 in Intimacy by UnfulfilledDesires (2,759,930 points)

4 Answers

+1 vote

November 5, 2016


The theory of evolution, like the theory of gravity, is a scientific fact.  NDT

answered Jan 11 by lavender (2,504,280 points)

Sorry Lavender, I know that is painful to think about :(

Aw, thank you. 

You are very welcome;)

:)

I am truly sorry

Thank you, CG  :)

+1 vote

Probably in the first few years after moving to London, when I started getting hayfever.  Because it was a new problem for me, I thought there was something in my eyes that I could get out if I looked in the mirror.  I've been moved to tears on occasion since then, but not where I could see my own reflection as far as I can remember. 


Never open doors if you don't dare to walk on through ...

answered Jan 11 by Tabbycat1 (1,011,810 points)
+1 vote

2013. when my bf blew off my birthday and didn't even "say" happy birthday" :(

answered Jan 11 by Cinders717 (3,394,060 points)

people will never understand how much this hurts

You are right, maybe it seems silly or childish but it still hurts to think of it. Thanks for getting it:)

it isn't childish.


There's always one person you hope to hear from, and if you don't it hurts.  Then they get upset if you bring it up, but in reality, it is a big deal

It is, TY :)

+2 votes

it happens every time I think of my dog.  If you ever see me just start to cry, it is one of 2 reasons, and he is one


Time is simply how we live our lives-Craig Sager

answered Jan 11 by curiousguy (751,160 points)

Yes our pups steal a large section of our hearts, And when we lose them forever, the wound never heals:(

[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...