5 Members have donated this month.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
Featured Donators
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel

Random question

Are generalists better than specialists?


answers 1

views 11


asked by
Ronnio


Random question

You have found out someone you know well is being cheated on?


answers 4

views 15


asked by
Lasuz


Total Activity

267,263

  total posts

33,618

  questions

151,619

  answers

81,985

  comments

634

  members

Activity This Month

4,924

  total posts

692

  questions

3,156

  answers

1,076

  comments
67 Online
7 members and 60 guests online

Ticked off my neighbor -should I apologize?

+3 votes
18 views

Was on a conference call saw his guy building a fence that looked clueless so went out on my phone and offered them my new survey seems they reported back to him I was bitching so he stormed over still on the phone I said I really can't talk now but here's a survey.  So now he's not letting his dog play in my yard, not coming over unannounced and not talking to me every time I get the mail and not leaving his trash on my property (tree trimming) so it's actually quite nice- but should I apologize for the misunderstanding as he seems to be doing those things as punishment but again it's awesome 

asked Jan 11 in Daily Life by anonymous

3 Answers

+3 votes

I would not apologize.  Let sleeping dogs lay and continue on.  He'll get over it if not, at least he's not being a pest any longer.


“Sometimes the questions are complicated and the answers are simple.” ― Dr. Seuss

answered Jan 11 by easyjolene (856,760 points)
+3 votes

I wouldn't.  If he has a problem with you, and he can't communicate that to you with big people words, then let it go.  


The theory of evolution, like the theory of gravity, is a scientific fact.  NDT

answered Jan 11 by lavender (2,508,520 points)
+1 vote

NO  action need to be taken forget him 

answered Jan 11 by bobboy (480,780 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...