6 Members have donated this month.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
Featured Donators
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel

Random questions

Have you ever told a friend that you think they have a drinking problem?


answers 1

views 11


asked by
Cinders717



What do you think of people that are people people, people?


answers 2

views 11


asked by
Bluegenel



Are you intimidated by people who hardly ever speak?


answers 6

views 18


asked by
Heisenberg


From the Archives

When is the last time you lent your help or expertise to a friend/family ?


Total Activity

279,027

  total posts

34,857

  questions

157,060

  answers

84,415

  comments

2,653

  chats

686

  members

Activity This Month

7,343

  total posts

936

  questions

4,204

  answers

2,030

  comments

172

  chats
134 Online
6 members and 128 guests online
To get more answers, use the Bump Button.

Ticked off my neighbor -should I apologize?

+3 votes
18 views

Was on a conference call saw his guy building a fence that looked clueless so went out on my phone and offered them my new survey seems they reported back to him I was bitching so he stormed over still on the phone I said I really can't talk now but here's a survey.  So now he's not letting his dog play in my yard, not coming over unannounced and not talking to me every time I get the mail and not leaving his trash on my property (tree trimming) so it's actually quite nice- but should I apologize for the misunderstanding as he seems to be doing those things as punishment but again it's awesome 

asked Jan 11 in Daily Life by anonymous

3 Answers

+3 votes

I would not apologize.  Let sleeping dogs lay and continue on.  He'll get over it if not, at least he's not being a pest any longer.


“Sometimes the questions are complicated and the answers are simple.” ― Dr. Seuss

answered Jan 11 by easyjolene (872,450 points)
+3 votes

I wouldn't.  If he has a problem with you, and he can't communicate that to you with big people words, then let it go.  


Look in the mirror...that's your competition.

answered Jan 11 by lavender (2,757,560 points)
+1 vote

NO  action need to be taken forget him 

answered Jan 11 by bobboy (495,390 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...