5 Members have donated this month.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
Featured Donators
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel

Random question

" Where logic prevails, a solution quickly develops." Agree/Disagree?


answers 1

views 4


asked by
UnfulfilledDesires


Random question

what is your favorite kind of flower?


answers 8

views 34


asked by
Sheogorath


Total Activity

267,063

  total posts

33,586

  questions

151,481

  answers

81,955

  comments

633

  members

Activity This Month

4,724

  total posts

660

  questions

3,018

  answers

1,046

  comments
119 Online
7 members and 112 guests online

Do you take vitamins or supplements of any kind?

+3 votes
18 views

I have dozens of bottles and use Ester C, Calcium,Magnesium, CoQ10, B12, Gaba, Melatonin, Folic acid, Hyaluronic Acid. and others. Most of these are daily;)

asked Jan 11 in Diet and Health by Cinders717 (3,394,000 points)

4 Answers

+1 vote

I used to take a few different kinds about 10 years ago or so.  Every year I would buy the current book by Earl Mindell (Vitamin Bible).    Now though I just take Melatonin. 


The theory of evolution, like the theory of gravity, is a scientific fact.  NDT

answered Jan 11 by lavender (2,501,820 points)
+1 vote

I take vitamin c everyday and a mix of b-complex vitamins. 


“Sometimes the questions are complicated and the answers are simple.” ― Dr. Seuss

answered Jan 11 by easyjolene (855,040 points)

The lotion I use on my face, neck and arms has  hyaluronic acid in it..CeraVe...what does that do?  My dermatologist  prescribed that many years ago and I still use it.

 Ceramides are in that product and are good for helping skin retain moisture and keeping it smooth:) They can replace the skin's natural oils if skin is dry.

+1 vote

Magnesium daily sometimes twice day if I'm stressed, b12 when I need a pick me up usually 3 times a week, progesterone cream when I'm craving a cigarette really badly usually after a bath with candles didn't work at night time, calcium when I remember, cranberry if I get a bladder infection, melotonin if I can't sleep, fish oil if I haven't eaten any fish that week, chastberry if I'm feeling bitchy, gincocimin monthly, and cinnamon if I ran out and don't have any for my coffee, apple cider vinegar especially if I have a blemish or ear ache.  Yep I love vitamins that work - it's like in Costa Rica one plant turned out to be what they use for birth control so loving to learn "why" of things led me to just going directly to the source of what I needed

answered Jan 11 by anonymous
+1 vote

yea, a whole bunch like you, for different things;. they helped me SO much.. changed my life even. lol

 Now i'm into essential oils and discovering how great they work on my... skin! Also going to be using a couple as part of a recipe to make DIY fabric softener. yay

answered Jan 11 by Girlpower (368,630 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...