10 Members have donated this month.
12 Members are needed ideally.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue  Featured Donators
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
128 Online
5 members and 123 guests online

What do you think about most? The past, the present, or the future?

+3 votes
15 views
asked Jan 11 in Just For Fun by Cinders717 (2,726,660 points)

4 Answers

+1 vote

I do not think about the past, but people need to realize, even if I tell them repeatedly, do not tell me something unless you want me to remember.


Does not matter if it is positive or negative.  I remember.  I have a photo static memory, not to mention, I have a 24/7 mind


Time is simply how we live our lives-Craig Sager

answered Jan 11 by curiousguy (586,800 points)
+2 votes

The present and future - any time the past crosses my mind I quickly think it's dead move on 

answered Jan 11 by Afirecracker (910,670 points)
+1 vote

Mostly the present and the future, not a lot I can do about the past.


“Better a true enemy than a false friend.”

answered Jan 11 by Archerchef (1,561,650 points)
+1 vote

SEX !!!!!

answered Jan 11 by bobboy (441,110 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...