6 Members have donated this month.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
Featured Donators
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel

Random questions

Im a 20 something super model. I dont get out of my bed for less than a dollar fifty.


answers 1

views 15


asked by
Glasgowbelle



What if I told you there's life on Mars?


answers 2

views 6


asked by
Bluegenel



Why was Kevin such a disease?


answers 3

views 10


asked by
Bluegenel


From the Archives

Can I assume????


Total Activity

279,029

  total posts

34,859

  questions

157,060

  answers

84,415

  comments

2,653

  chats

686

  members

Activity This Month

7,345

  total posts

938

  questions

4,204

  answers

2,030

  comments

172

  chats
130 Online
5 members and 125 guests online
To get more answers, use the Bump Button.

You make plans with a friend and they cancel on you, what do you do?

+2 votes
34 views

Do you let them know you're disappointed or do you make light of it and then sulk or something else?

asked Jan 11 in All The Rest by Cinders717 (3,656,870 points)

6 Answers

+1 vote

your happiness should never be tied to another, but I would probably relax or just enjoy the peace


Time is simply how we live our lives-Craig Sager

answered Jan 11 by curiousguy (837,970 points)

but if I cancel, forget it, I will hear about it

+1 vote

It depends on the situation could be anything from relieved and try not to express that to delete and not speak again 

answered Jan 11 by anonymous
+1 vote

I celebrate.  I LOVE when plans get cancelled.  I am SUCH an introvert.


Look in the mirror...that's your competition.

answered Jan 11 by lavender (2,757,560 points)
+1 vote

Feel disappointed but make lemonade out of lemons, and make the best of a situation

answered Jan 11 by Hulagirl55 (66,880 points)

Yes best to salvage the day;) Hope you are feeling better Hulagirl55:)

+1 vote

If they do not flake on me and let me know, I'll make alternate plans.


"He who is not courageous enough to take risks will accomplish nothing in life." - Muhammad Ali

answered Jan 11 by king313 (828,470 points)
+1 vote

At the moment, try to act like nothing's wrong and then stay awake at night wondering whether to ask another friend what's behind all this.  Needless to say, the staying awake at night bit is not recommended.  May go to HMV this weekend and buy a f**kload of albums to try and take my mind off things. 


Never open doors if you don't dare to walk on through ...

answered Jan 12 by Tabbycat1 (1,051,830 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...