6 Members have donated this month.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
Featured Donators
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel

Random questions

What is a silent hardship you go through that you wish you could tell others?


answers 1

views 4


asked by
Cinders717



apartments...........


answers 2

views 9


asked by
curiousguy



Have you ever known any cases of good guys who turned bad?


answers 6

views 18


asked by
Heisenberg


From the Archives

What's the use of being young, if you ain't gonna get old?


Total Activity

278,142

  total posts

34,760

  questions

156,558

  answers

84,157

  comments

2,625

  chats

672

  members

Activity This Month

6,458

  total posts

839

  questions

3,702

  answers

1,772

  comments

144

  chats
103 Online
7 members and 96 guests online
To get more answers, use the Bump Button.

Are you hard to read or do you wear your heart on your sleeve?

+3 votes
37 views

I am an easy to read heart on my sleeve lol


asked Jan 11 in Just For Fun by Cinders717 (3,637,050 points)

5 Answers

+1 vote

I have absolutely no Poker Face whatsoever. 


Look in the mirror...that's your competition.

answered Jan 11 by lavender (2,739,800 points)
+1 vote

Yep 

answered Jan 11 by anonymous
+1 vote

my heart is on my sleeve


Time is simply how we live our lives-Craig Sager

answered Jan 11 by curiousguy (827,400 points)
+1 vote

Half and half


"He who is not courageous enough to take risks will accomplish nothing in life." - Muhammad Ali

answered Jan 11 by king313 (823,810 points)
+1 vote

I learnt to put on an act when I was growing up, but it's so draining that I do my utmost to avoid situations where I have to. 


Never open doors if you don't dare to walk on through ...

answered Jan 12 by Tabbycat1 (1,048,740 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...