6 Members have donated this month.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
Featured Donators
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel

Random questions

What tv show do you want to get cancelled already?


answers 1

views 4


asked by
Cinders717



What do you think of Trump's celebratory tweets following news of Hurricane Harvey?


answers 2

views 14


asked by
Bluegenel



Just an update, with a few questions


answers 7

views 29


asked by
naivenancy


From the Archives

How well do manage when you're the charity case in a relationship


Total Activity

278,833

  total posts

34,833

  questions

156,958

  answers

84,358

  comments

2,642

  chats

678

  members

Activity This Month

7,149

  total posts

912

  questions

4,102

  answers

1,973

  comments

161

  chats
138 Online
4 members and 134 guests online
To get more answers, use the Bump Button.

How many times do you have to flush your toilet before all the urine and/ or the faeces get completely flushed away?

+3 votes
41 views

I always have to flush my toilet multiple times before all the urine and/ or the faeces inside the toilet bowel is totally flushed away.

It is very inconvenient and a big hassle to have to flush my toilet many times all the time, as it requires a lot more time and a lot more effort to do it.

Maybe I need to change my existing toilet to a much more powerful one with a much better flushing system.


Just do it - Nike.

asked Jan 11 in Technology by Ronnio (241,360 points) 2 flags

4 Answers

+1 vote

We need a Question of the Day category for posts like this. The Featured list at the very least.


That thing you did. Do it again.

answered Jan 11 by Bluegenel (2,092,221 points)
0 votes

Why is this particular question of mine even flagged?

It makes no sense to flag a post that has a very harmless question!

Who are the two people who flagged my question without any apparent good, justified, realistic, and convincing reason(s)?

I think that the two people who flagged my question do not really know what type of questions that they should actually flag on Answerology Reloaded!

Is it possible to remove the two unjustified flags once and for all, for them being unreasonably given?


Just do it - Nike.

answered Jan 11 by Ronnio (241,360 points)
0 votes

Mine is once.

I have two toilets.  One is a dual flush system.  If you push the lever quickly and let it up, you get a low water flush for urine.  If you hold it down, it continues to flush until the tank is empty.  Even for big sticky stuff, once is usually enough.  The low flush is like 1.1 gallons of water and the entire tank is like 2 gallons.

But I recently had to replace a broken toilet with a new design.  It uses 1.26 gallons all the time, but always takes everything away on one flush.  An amazing toilet design.

You do need a better toilet.

answered Jan 11 by Welloone (750,430 points)
0 votes

that question is just as disturbing as this

Image result for disturbing

answered Jan 11 by mysticfemale12 (2,128,620 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...