12 Members have donated this month.
Keep the community alive and donate.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Activity

199,187 total posts

23,459 questions

112,848 answers

62,880 comments

469 members

59 Online
4 members and 55 guests online

when you login to AOR

+4 votes
37 views

with your breakfast and read something disgusting. Blech!

asked Jan 11 in All The Rest by Girlpower (256,900 points)

4 Answers

+5 votes
Yeah, I cannot stand when that happens. (I just saw what I think you might be referring to -  yeah, that post is not OK. )

Dictators ride to & fro on tigers they dare not dismount. And the tigers are getting hungry.

answered Jan 11 by lavender (1,123,760 points)
+3 votes

I feel both of you...I think I read what you both read...so disturbing/filthy....makes you wonder where folks heads are really at...that is why I had asked a few weeks ago....where the hell do some of these questions come from.....

answered Jan 11 by mysticfemale12 (1,263,000 points)
+3 votes

I think some questions are posted for effect or to see how far they can push it. That particular post doesn't break the guidelines but equally it's not the best subject matter. So, I'm not going to take it down. And I'm not going to remove the flags because the OP should guess people aren't going to like it.


That thing you did. Do it again.

answered Jan 11 by Bluegenel (1,367,361 points)
+2 votes

I think it is a legitimate question about a subject he wants to know more about.  It just is not the usual drivel.  I would much rather see toilet talk than the insulting of a sitting president who has done his best.

answered Jan 11 by Welloone (493,050 points)
[ contact us ]

[ Points System Ranking ]

[ Points System Awarded ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Blocking Members ]

[ Embed Video Tutorial ]

[ Embed Picture Tutorial ]

[ Upload Image Tutorial ]

[ Website Stats ]

[ Website Activity (for Mobile Devices) ]

[ Categories ]

[ Posting Anonymous ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Uploading images - Please see FAQ's ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...