5 Members have donated this month.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
Featured Donators
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel

Total Activity

267,193

  total posts

33,605

  questions

151,569

  answers

81,978

  comments

633

  members

Activity This Month

4,854

  total posts

679

  questions

3,106

  answers

1,069

  comments
107 Online
4 members and 103 guests online

when you login to AOR

+4 votes
37 views

with your breakfast and read something disgusting. Blech!

asked Jan 11 in All The Rest by Girlpower (368,630 points)

4 Answers

+5 votes
Yeah, I cannot stand when that happens. (I just saw what I think you might be referring to -  yeah, that post is not OK. )

The theory of evolution, like the theory of gravity, is a scientific fact.  NDT

answered Jan 11 by lavender (2,504,280 points)
+3 votes

I feel both of you...I think I read what you both read...so disturbing/filthy....makes you wonder where folks heads are really at...that is why I had asked a few weeks ago....where the hell do some of these questions come from.....

answered Jan 11 by mysticfemale12 (2,015,550 points)
+3 votes

I think some questions are posted for effect or to see how far they can push it. That particular post doesn't break the guidelines but equally it's not the best subject matter. So, I'm not going to take it down. And I'm not going to remove the flags because the OP should guess people aren't going to like it.


That thing you did. Do it again.

answered Jan 11 by Bluegenel (1,984,911 points)
+2 votes

I think it is a legitimate question about a subject he wants to know more about.  It just is not the usual drivel.  I would much rather see toilet talk than the insulting of a sitting president who has done his best.

answered Jan 11 by Welloone (732,370 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...