10 Members have donated this month.
12 Members are needed ideally.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue  Featured Donators
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
12 Online
2 members and 10 guests online

Are you low maintenance or high maintenance?

+4 votes
40 views

Low or High.


That thing you did. Do it again.

asked Jan 11 in Dating by Bluegenel (1,632,581 points)

7 Answers

+3 votes
I am no maintenance at all, really

Time is simply how we live our lives-Craig Sager

answered Jan 11 by curiousguy (580,180 points)
+3 votes

I'm just a simple man.

answered Jan 11 by bobboy (438,810 points)

no you aren't see

Image result for metrosexual man

 

+2 votes

I am self-sufficient, so emotionally, no.    If working out everyday, eating well, maintaining overall health, etc is considered "high maintenance", then yes.  


Dictators ride to and fro upon tigers which they dare not dismount and the tigers are getting hungry

answered Jan 11 by lavender (1,768,770 points)
+2 votes

Whatever you like.

answered Jan 11 by UnfulfilledDesires (2,291,680 points)
+2 votes

Medium maintenance ;)

answered Jan 11 by Cinders717 (2,689,140 points)
+2 votes

Medium as far as self care-some might think high maintenance. 

I do expect friends to be considerate and thoughtful. Do what you say you are going to do, e ontime etc.  Of course things come up, but normally.

I guess these things are subjective.

answered Jan 11 by Lasuz (1,074,130 points)

Your dog is so cute.   If everyone could be a dog, I would like people more.

+2 votes

Low.

Feed me, pet me, play with me.  I could be a dog.

answered Jan 11 by Welloone (624,230 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...