6 Members have donated this month.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
Featured Donators
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel

Random questions

If age is just a number, why are there so few 243 year old people about?


answers 1

views 6


asked by
Bluegenel



What was the last thing that made your jaw drop?


answers 2

views 13


asked by
Bluegenel



What's a dead giveaway that you're drunk?


answers 7

views 17


asked by
Cinders717


From the Archives

What's the number 1 reason to get married?


Total Activity

278,833

  total posts

34,833

  questions

156,958

  answers

84,358

  comments

2,642

  chats

678

  members

Activity This Month

7,149

  total posts

912

  questions

4,102

  answers

1,973

  comments

161

  chats
139 Online
4 members and 135 guests online
To get more answers, use the Bump Button.

Are you low maintenance or high maintenance?

+4 votes
42 views

Low or High.


That thing you did. Do it again.

asked Jan 11 in Dating by Bluegenel (2,092,221 points)

7 Answers

+3 votes
I am no maintenance at all, really

Time is simply how we live our lives-Craig Sager

answered Jan 11 by curiousguy (836,090 points)
+3 votes

I'm just a simple man.

answered Jan 11 by bobboy (494,650 points)

no you aren't see

Image result for metrosexual man

 

+2 votes

I am self-sufficient, so emotionally, no.    If working out everyday, eating well, maintaining overall health, etc is considered "high maintenance", then yes.  


Look in the mirror...that's your competition.

answered Jan 11 by lavender (2,752,120 points)
+2 votes

Whatever you like.

answered Jan 11 by UnfulfilledDesires (2,902,120 points)
+2 votes

Medium maintenance ;)

answered Jan 11 by Cinders717 (3,651,790 points)
+2 votes

Medium as far as self care-some might think high maintenance. 

I do expect friends to be considerate and thoughtful. Do what you say you are going to do, e ontime etc.  Of course things come up, but normally.

I guess these things are subjective.

answered Jan 11 by Lasuz (1,329,460 points)

Your dog is so cute.   If everyone could be a dog, I would like people more.

+2 votes

Low.

Feed me, pet me, play with me.  I could be a dog.

answered Jan 11 by Welloone (750,430 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...