5 Members have donated this month.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
Featured Donators
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel

Random question

Why did they start charging again for taking away old appliances?


answers 1

views 14


asked by
UnfulfilledDesires


Random question

In which of these foreign cities would you rather live?


answers 4

views 21


asked by
Heisenberg


Total Activity

266,739

  total posts

33,539

  questions

151,249

  answers

81,910

  comments

632

  members

Activity This Month

4,400

  total posts

613

  questions

2,786

  answers

1,001

  comments
80 Online
6 members and 74 guests online

Are you low maintenance or high maintenance?

+4 votes
42 views

Low or High.


That thing you did. Do it again.

asked Jan 11 in Dating by Bluegenel (1,974,761 points)

7 Answers

+3 votes
I am no maintenance at all, really

Time is simply how we live our lives-Craig Sager

answered Jan 11 by curiousguy (750,520 points)
+3 votes

I'm just a simple man.

answered Jan 11 by bobboy (480,660 points)

no you aren't see

Image result for metrosexual man

 

+2 votes

I am self-sufficient, so emotionally, no.    If working out everyday, eating well, maintaining overall health, etc is considered "high maintenance", then yes.  


The theory of evolution, like the theory of gravity, is a scientific fact.  NDT

answered Jan 11 by lavender (2,489,640 points)
+2 votes

Whatever you like.

answered Jan 11 by UnfulfilledDesires (2,749,520 points)
+2 votes

Medium maintenance ;)

answered Jan 11 by Cinders717 (3,393,040 points)
+2 votes

Medium as far as self care-some might think high maintenance. 

I do expect friends to be considerate and thoughtful. Do what you say you are going to do, e ontime etc.  Of course things come up, but normally.

I guess these things are subjective.

answered Jan 11 by Lasuz (1,296,480 points)

Your dog is so cute.   If everyone could be a dog, I would like people more.

+2 votes

Low.

Feed me, pet me, play with me.  I could be a dog.

answered Jan 11 by Welloone (730,290 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...