5 Members have donated this month.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
Featured Donators
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel

Random question

? --John G. Trump, a professor at M.I.T. and a well-known electrical engineer serving as a technical aide


answers 1

views 10


asked by
UnfulfilledDesires


Random question

Help pick out her wedding dress?


answers 5

views 27


asked by
easyjolene


Total Activity

267,192

  total posts

33,605

  questions

151,569

  answers

81,977

  comments

633

  members

Activity This Month

4,853

  total posts

679

  questions

3,106

  answers

1,068

  comments
107 Online
4 members and 103 guests online

Are you low maintenance or high maintenance?

+4 votes
42 views

Low or High.


That thing you did. Do it again.

asked Jan 11 in Dating by Bluegenel (1,984,911 points)

7 Answers

+3 votes
I am no maintenance at all, really

Time is simply how we live our lives-Craig Sager

answered Jan 11 by curiousguy (751,160 points)
+3 votes

I'm just a simple man.

answered Jan 11 by bobboy (480,780 points)

no you aren't see

Image result for metrosexual man

 

+2 votes

I am self-sufficient, so emotionally, no.    If working out everyday, eating well, maintaining overall health, etc is considered "high maintenance", then yes.  


The theory of evolution, like the theory of gravity, is a scientific fact.  NDT

answered Jan 11 by lavender (2,504,280 points)
+2 votes

Whatever you like.

answered Jan 11 by UnfulfilledDesires (2,759,930 points)
+2 votes

Medium maintenance ;)

answered Jan 11 by Cinders717 (3,394,060 points)
+2 votes

Medium as far as self care-some might think high maintenance. 

I do expect friends to be considerate and thoughtful. Do what you say you are going to do, e ontime etc.  Of course things come up, but normally.

I guess these things are subjective.

answered Jan 11 by Lasuz (1,298,200 points)

Your dog is so cute.   If everyone could be a dog, I would like people more.

+2 votes

Low.

Feed me, pet me, play with me.  I could be a dog.

answered Jan 11 by Welloone (732,370 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...