12 Members have donated this month.
Keep the community alive and donate.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Activity

199,299 total posts

23,485 questions

112,908 answers

62,906 comments

469 members

45 Online
11 members and 34 guests online

Did you originally have noble intentions or were you just wanting an adventure?

+1 vote
7 views
asked Jan 11 in Just Relax by UnfulfilledDesires (1,881,140 points)

3 Answers

+1 vote

Back then, yes, but currently, no.


Dictators ride to & fro on tigers they dare not dismount. And the tigers are getting hungry.

answered Jan 11 by lavender (1,126,440 points)
+1 vote

Occasionally need an adventure, but with noble intentions

answered Jan 11 by Cinders717 (1,960,510 points)
+1 vote

My intentions are pure until Serena Williams shows up. LOL


"He who is not courageous enough to take risks will accomplish nothing in life." - Muhammad Ali

answered Jan 11 by king313 (501,730 points)
[ contact us ]

[ Points System Ranking ]

[ Points System Awarded ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Blocking Members ]

[ Embed Video Tutorial ]

[ Embed Picture Tutorial ]

[ Upload Image Tutorial ]

[ Website Stats ]

[ Website Activity (for Mobile Devices) ]

[ Categories ]

[ Posting Anonymous ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Uploading images - Please see FAQ's ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...