5 Members have donated this month.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
Featured Donators
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel

Random question

WELP SO MUCH FOR ROSATI'S FOOD............................


answers 1

views 9


asked by
mysticfemale12


Random question

Is it a wedding without cake?


answers 8

views 24


asked by
Bluegenel


Total Activity

267,265

  total posts

33,618

  questions

151,621

  answers

81,985

  comments

634

  members

Activity This Month

4,926

  total posts

692

  questions

3,158

  answers

1,076

  comments
62 Online
5 members and 57 guests online

The world would be such a better place if all Republicans were all like Rand Paul.

+2 votes
19 views
How can anyone call themselves a "Conservative" if they can't be FISCALLY conservative, like they're supposed to?

They seriously couldn't vote 'yea' on legislation to balance the budget AND cut spending. Wtf is wrong with these frauds? Do your f*cking job, Repubs! Omg.

I'm not bringing up democrats -I know they don't like cutting spending; they did what they predictably do.

"You are Fake News"

asked Jan 11 in Politics by Jillopo (319,900 points)

2 Answers

+1 vote

True.

But then Rand Paul is a smart guy with principals.  Republicans, and most Democrats, are ignoramouses that have sold themselves to the highest bidder.  Just look at what the deficit has done under the last three Repugs presidents.  They talk conservative, but spend like liberals.  Just on conservative priorities.

answered Jan 11 by Welloone (732,810 points)
+1 vote

How is it fiscally conservative to demand we keep a tax that is killing healthcare choice?  Cut spending. increasing taxes or refusing to cut them is in no way fiscally conservative.  Conservative is acting on behalf of the constituents and cutting government waste.  Using his logic let's turn over every penny to the government- problem is they'd still be broke they have a spending problem that must be addressed.

answered Jan 11 by anonymous
If you simply repeal obamacare without a replacement, the insurance companies go bankrupt; then you've got FUEL for the democrats to blame Republicans for something.

Do you REALLY want that? As if they weren't annoying enough.

Which insurance companies?  Aetna, Humana, and others no longer operate withObamacare.   Blue cross blue shield has 9.9 billion in rainy day funds.

[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...