6 Members have donated this month.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
Featured Donators
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel

Random questions

What is your favorite grain of rice and your favorite way to eat it?


answers 1

views 4


asked by
Cinders717



Who gave you, your last pat on the back?


answers 2

views 4


asked by
Cinders717



a question here brought this to mind


answers 5

views 28


asked by
curiousguy


From the Archives

Is my dad going senile?


Total Activity

278,155

  total posts

34,760

  questions

156,568

  answers

84,160

  comments

2,625

  chats

672

  members

Activity This Month

6,471

  total posts

839

  questions

3,712

  answers

1,775

  comments

144

  chats
141 Online
6 members and 135 guests online
To get more answers, use the Bump Button.

Are you brave enough to stomp a rat to death, with your 'bare' foot?

+1 vote
19 views
asked Jan 11 in Just Relax by UnfulfilledDesires (2,902,080 points)

4 Answers

+2 votes

Ahhhhhhhh........ NO!!

answered Jan 11 by Cinders717 (3,637,170 points)
+2 votes

nope


Time is simply how we live our lives-Craig Sager

answered Jan 11 by curiousguy (827,540 points)
+2 votes

I have had pet rats, so no. I would never deliberately hurt another animal.  (Not counting be attacked by an animal)


Look in the mirror...that's your competition.

answered Jan 11 by lavender (2,740,220 points)
+1 vote

I just use one of these and crush its skull

Image result for large hammer

answered Jan 11 by mysticfemale12 (2,120,210 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...