5 Members have donated this month.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
Featured Donators
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel

Random question

Him say, " See you later, Alligator." -- Her said, " Afterwhile, Crocodile." ???????????


answers 1

views 11


asked by
UnfulfilledDesires


Random question

Do you believe that our agendas become chaotic before we realize it?


answers 3

views 10


asked by
UnfulfilledDesires


Total Activity

267,402

  total posts

33,635

  questions

151,721

  answers

82,005

  comments

636

  members

Activity This Month

5,063

  total posts

709

  questions

3,258

  answers

1,096

  comments
117 Online
3 members and 114 guests online
To get more answers, use the Bump Button.

What was the best news you ever received?

+3 votes
18 views
asked Jan 11 in Just For Fun by Cinders717 (3,394,520 points)

5 Answers

+2 votes

That I qualify to be a ...born again virgin.

answered Jan 11 by UnfulfilledDesires (2,766,010 points)

Good luck with that lol ;)

+2 votes

Congratulations! You have been selected out of thousands of householders to complete our 200,00 page questionnaire. We enclose a packet of peanuts as payment.


That thing you did. Do it again.

answered Jan 11 by Bluegenel (1,990,191 points)

Quite inviting, I will take those peanuts off your hands:)

+1 vote
Finding out I was having a girl.  I already instinctively knew, but once she popped and it was confirmed, I was happy.  (also, that she was healthy, obviously)

The theory of evolution, like the theory of gravity, is a scientific fact.  NDT

answered Jan 11 by lavender (2,514,260 points)

That had to be amazing:)

It was - I bought mostly pink stuff before she was born.  haha

I bet you had such a wonderful time planning all those girly things for her;)

It was fun.  I didn't enjoy being pregnant at all, but the buying clothes and prepping was a lot of fun.

+1 vote

That I was pregnant I already knew but getting that call was awesome

answered Jan 11 by anonymous

I bet that was great and has brought so much joy in your life;)

No he died 

Oh I am so very sorry, I had no idea. How horrible for you. Losing a child has to be the worst thing to happen to anyone. God bless you.....

+1 vote

Hands down, when she agreed to marry me.


"He who is not courageous enough to take risks will accomplish nothing in life." - Muhammad Ali

answered Jan 11 by king313 (804,250 points)

Awesome memory I am sure;)

[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...