6 Members have donated this month.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
Featured Donators
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel

Random questions

What was the most awkward wedding you've been to?


answers 1

views 6


asked by
Cinders717



Look into your crystal ball


answers 2

views 23


asked by
Lasuz



How many annoying emails do you get a day?


answers 8

views 18


asked by
Bluegenel


From the Archives

What would you consider as a sign of respect?


Total Activity

278,142

  total posts

34,760

  questions

156,558

  answers

84,157

  comments

2,625

  chats

672

  members

Activity This Month

6,458

  total posts

839

  questions

3,702

  answers

1,772

  comments

144

  chats
104 Online
7 members and 97 guests online
To get more answers, use the Bump Button.

What was the best news you ever received?

+3 votes
18 views
asked Jan 11 in Just For Fun by Cinders717 (3,637,050 points)

5 Answers

+2 votes

That I qualify to be a ...born again virgin.

answered Jan 11 by UnfulfilledDesires (2,902,080 points)

Good luck with that lol ;)

+2 votes

Congratulations! You have been selected out of thousands of householders to complete our 200,00 page questionnaire. We enclose a packet of peanuts as payment.


That thing you did. Do it again.

answered Jan 11 by Bluegenel (2,089,751 points)

Quite inviting, I will take those peanuts off your hands:)

+1 vote
Finding out I was having a girl.  I already instinctively knew, but once she popped and it was confirmed, I was happy.  (also, that she was healthy, obviously)

Look in the mirror...that's your competition.

answered Jan 11 by lavender (2,739,800 points)

That had to be amazing:)

It was - I bought mostly pink stuff before she was born.  haha

I bet you had such a wonderful time planning all those girly things for her;)

It was fun.  I didn't enjoy being pregnant at all, but the buying clothes and prepping was a lot of fun.

+1 vote

That I was pregnant I already knew but getting that call was awesome

answered Jan 11 by anonymous

I bet that was great and has brought so much joy in your life;)

No he died 

Oh I am so very sorry, I had no idea. How horrible for you. Losing a child has to be the worst thing to happen to anyone. God bless you.....

+1 vote

Hands down, when she agreed to marry me.


"He who is not courageous enough to take risks will accomplish nothing in life." - Muhammad Ali

answered Jan 11 by king313 (823,810 points)

Awesome memory I am sure;)

[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...