6 Members have donated this month.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
Featured Donators
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel

Random questions

What spices in your kitchen do you use the most?


answers 1

views 5


asked by
Cinders717



What do you think of people that lay their heart on the line?


answers 2

views 8


asked by
Bluegenel



do we really only need love?


answers 9

views 46


asked by
curiousguy


From the Archives

....da Reverend Peter Popoff


Total Activity

278,142

  total posts

34,760

  questions

156,558

  answers

84,157

  comments

2,625

  chats

672

  members

Activity This Month

6,458

  total posts

839

  questions

3,702

  answers

1,772

  comments

144

  chats
102 Online
6 members and 96 guests online
To get more answers, use the Bump Button.

How difficult is it for you to be honest, even when your words may be hurtful or unpopular?

+2 votes
17 views
asked Jan 11 in Relationships by Cinders717 (3,636,730 points)

4 Answers

+2 votes

I don't enjoy being hurtful (unpopular - even in high school, I wasn't concerned about that), but sometimes the truth isn't pretty.  It's still better to be truthful than to sugar coat or flat out lie.  So yes, honest is easy.


Look in the mirror...that's your competition.

answered Jan 11 by lavender (2,739,800 points)
+1 vote

I don't like being hurtful but I will be honest and mind my tongue. There's always the option to be tactful when being truthful


"He who is not courageous enough to take risks will accomplish nothing in life." - Muhammad Ali

answered Jan 11 by king313 (823,810 points)
+1 vote

I am honest to a fault.  The one time I should have lied, I still couldn't because in the pit of my stomach, I knew it was still a lie


Time is simply how we live our lives-Craig Sager

answered Jan 11 by curiousguy (827,400 points)
+1 vote

It's not difficult, but in the past week I've had a vile PM on here as a result. 


Never open doors if you don't dare to walk on through ...

answered Jan 12 by Tabbycat1 (1,048,740 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...