5 Members have donated this month.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
Featured Donators
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel

Random question

Does this scenario make any sense to you?


answers 1

views 20


asked by
anonymous


Random question

How do most people in the world die?


answers 4

views 18


asked by
Ronnio


Total Activity

267,398

  total posts

33,635

  questions

151,717

  answers

82,005

  comments

636

  members

Activity This Month

5,059

  total posts

709

  questions

3,254

  answers

1,096

  comments
122 Online
4 members and 118 guests online
To get more answers, use the Bump Button.

How difficult is it for you to be honest, even when your words may be hurtful or unpopular?

+2 votes
17 views
asked Jan 11 in Relationships by Cinders717 (3,394,520 points)

4 Answers

+2 votes

I don't enjoy being hurtful (unpopular - even in high school, I wasn't concerned about that), but sometimes the truth isn't pretty.  It's still better to be truthful than to sugar coat or flat out lie.  So yes, honest is easy.


The theory of evolution, like the theory of gravity, is a scientific fact.  NDT

answered Jan 11 by lavender (2,514,220 points)
+1 vote

I don't like being hurtful but I will be honest and mind my tongue. There's always the option to be tactful when being truthful


"He who is not courageous enough to take risks will accomplish nothing in life." - Muhammad Ali

answered Jan 11 by king313 (804,250 points)
+1 vote

I am honest to a fault.  The one time I should have lied, I still couldn't because in the pit of my stomach, I knew it was still a lie


Time is simply how we live our lives-Craig Sager

answered Jan 11 by curiousguy (751,160 points)
+1 vote

It's not difficult, but in the past week I've had a vile PM on here as a result. 


Never open doors if you don't dare to walk on through ...

answered Jan 12 by Tabbycat1 (1,011,850 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...