5 Members have donated this month.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
Featured Donators
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel

Random question

WHEN BABY SAYS I WANT OUT RIGHT NOW..THEY BE LIKE


answers 1

views 16


asked by
mysticfemale12


Random question

When was the last time you experienced ...a sudden flash of inspiration?


answers 1

views 2


asked by
UnfulfilledDesires


Total Activity

267,371

  total posts

33,634

  questions

151,694

  answers

82,002

  comments

636

  members

Activity This Month

5,032

  total posts

708

  questions

3,231

  answers

1,093

  comments
126 Online
6 members and 120 guests online
To get more answers, use the Bump Button.

In 1760, what means of personal transport was invented?

+2 votes
8 views
asked Jan 11 in In the News by UnfulfilledDesires (2,765,460 points)

2 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

I only know this, because I yelled out the question to my husband who is a trivia savant -  Roller Skates.


The theory of evolution, like the theory of gravity, is a scientific fact.  NDT

answered Jan 11 by lavender (2,513,960 points)
+1 vote

TIME TRAVEL :)

answered Jan 11 by Cinders717 (3,394,520 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...