5 Members have donated this month.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
Featured Donators
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel

Random question

How many university degrees can a person have?


answers 1

views 20


asked by
Ronnio


Random question

Do you think it's true that "What doesn't kill you make you stronger"?


answers 4

views 42


asked by
Cinders717


Total Activity

267,373

  total posts

33,634

  questions

151,696

  answers

82,002

  comments

636

  members

Activity This Month

5,034

  total posts

708

  questions

3,233

  answers

1,093

  comments
119 Online
5 members and 114 guests online
To get more answers, use the Bump Button.

In 1760, what means of personal transport was invented?

+2 votes
8 views
asked Jan 11 in In the News by UnfulfilledDesires (2,765,530 points)

2 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

I only know this, because I yelled out the question to my husband who is a trivia savant -  Roller Skates.


The theory of evolution, like the theory of gravity, is a scientific fact.  NDT

answered Jan 11 by lavender (2,513,960 points)
+1 vote

TIME TRAVEL :)

answered Jan 11 by Cinders717 (3,394,520 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...