6 Members have donated this month.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
Featured Donators
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel

Random questions

Do you ever play bridge?


answers 1

views 3


asked by
WOLF



Just caught the end of Evil Dead on Film 4. It wasn't pretty.


answers 2

views 6


asked by
Bluegenel



What's the bravest thing you have ever done?


answers 6

views 19


asked by
Cinders717


From the Archives

Why do stars fall down from the sky, every time you walk by?


Total Activity

278,142

  total posts

34,760

  questions

156,558

  answers

84,157

  comments

2,625

  chats

672

  members

Activity This Month

6,458

  total posts

839

  questions

3,702

  answers

1,772

  comments

144

  chats
102 Online
7 members and 95 guests online
To get more answers, use the Bump Button.

When was the last time you immediately clicked with someone you just met?

+2 votes
15 views

2009 met my bf.

asked Jan 11 in Just For Fun by Cinders717 (3,637,050 points)

6 Answers

+1 vote

In 2007 and we are still very close to this very day.

answered Jan 11 by UnfulfilledDesires (2,902,080 points)
+1 vote

that is everywhere I go...im just extremely cautious and keep to my self

answered Jan 11 by mysticfemale12 (2,119,850 points)
+2 votes

Husband, immediately.   I know barf, gross, here come the cavities, and yuck.  I agree lol


Look in the mirror...that's your competition.

answered Jan 11 by lavender (2,739,800 points)

Not at all! It is special and that is worth commenting on:)

Oh, I got the cavity just talking about it.  hahah

hehe ;)

+2 votes

My now wife.

We met at community college. Her first words to me were, "Hi what are you doing?"

LOL. We laugh every time we talk about it because I ask her what the hell made her turn around and talk to me.

She was just being nosy about my test score because I had it upside down thinking it was a 69 and it was a 96. How I did that was beyond me.


"He who is not courageous enough to take risks will accomplish nothing in life." - Muhammad Ali

answered Jan 11 by king313 (823,810 points)
+2 votes

8 years ago


Time is simply how we live our lives-Craig Sager

answered Jan 11 by curiousguy (827,400 points)
+1 vote

Never.


Never open doors if you don't dare to walk on through ...

answered Jan 12 by Tabbycat1 (1,048,740 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...