5 Members have donated this month.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
Featured Donators
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel

Total Activity

267,530

  total posts

33,658

  questions

151,816

  answers

82,015

  comments

637

  members

Activity This Month

5,191

  total posts

732

  questions

3,353

  answers

1,106

  comments
99 Online
3 members and 96 guests online
To get more answers, use the Bump Button.

When was the last time you immediately clicked with someone you just met?

+2 votes
15 views

2009 met my bf.

asked Jan 11 in Just For Fun by Cinders717 (3,394,610 points)

6 Answers

+1 vote

In 2007 and we are still very close to this very day.

answered Jan 11 by UnfulfilledDesires (2,768,780 points)
+1 vote

that is everywhere I go...im just extremely cautious and keep to my self

answered Jan 11 by mysticfemale12 (2,019,660 points)
+2 votes

Husband, immediately.   I know barf, gross, here come the cavities, and yuck.  I agree lol


The theory of evolution, like the theory of gravity, is a scientific fact.  NDT

answered Jan 11 by lavender (2,519,440 points)

Not at all! It is special and that is worth commenting on:)

Oh, I got the cavity just talking about it.  hahah

hehe ;)

+2 votes

My now wife.

We met at community college. Her first words to me were, "Hi what are you doing?"

LOL. We laugh every time we talk about it because I ask her what the hell made her turn around and talk to me.

She was just being nosy about my test score because I had it upside down thinking it was a 69 and it was a 96. How I did that was beyond me.


"He who is not courageous enough to take risks will accomplish nothing in life." - Muhammad Ali

answered Jan 11 by king313 (805,050 points)
+2 votes

8 years ago


Time is simply how we live our lives-Craig Sager

answered Jan 11 by curiousguy (751,160 points)
+1 vote

Never.


Never open doors if you don't dare to walk on through ...

answered Jan 12 by Tabbycat1 (1,011,850 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...