5 Members have donated this month.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
Featured Donators
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel

Total Activity

267,064

  total posts

33,586

  questions

151,482

  answers

81,955

  comments

633

  members

Activity This Month

4,725

  total posts

660

  questions

3,019

  answers

1,046

  comments
116 Online
7 members and 109 guests online

A mandoline used for thinly slicing ingredients.

+1 vote
10 views
asked Jan 11 in Recipes by UnfulfilledDesires (2,756,960 points)

2 Answers

+1 vote

Yes I have one.  With mine, you cannot be distracted in the least when using it.   Works nicely though.


The theory of evolution, like the theory of gravity, is a scientific fact.  NDT

answered Jan 11 by lavender (2,501,820 points)
+1 vote

Girlfriend of mine ended up in the ER thanks to this device :(

answered Jan 11 by Cinders717 (3,394,000 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...