5 Members have donated this month.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
Featured Donators
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel

Random question

Surfing anyone ? come on down and join us here in my home town


answers 1

views 21


asked by
Berri


Random question

What do you like to watch/listen to as you fall asleep?


answers 5

views 11


asked by
Cinders717


Total Activity

267,398

  total posts

33,635

  questions

151,717

  answers

82,005

  comments

636

  members

Activity This Month

5,059

  total posts

709

  questions

3,254

  answers

1,096

  comments
121 Online
4 members and 117 guests online
To get more answers, use the Bump Button.

A mandoline used for thinly slicing ingredients.

+1 vote
10 views
asked Jan 11 in Recipes by UnfulfilledDesires (2,766,010 points)

2 Answers

+1 vote

Yes I have one.  With mine, you cannot be distracted in the least when using it.   Works nicely though.


The theory of evolution, like the theory of gravity, is a scientific fact.  NDT

answered Jan 11 by lavender (2,514,220 points)
+1 vote

Girlfriend of mine ended up in the ER thanks to this device :(

answered Jan 11 by Cinders717 (3,394,520 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...