6 Members have donated this month.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
Featured Donators
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel

From the Archives

How do you stay positive in a negative place?


Total Activity

278,142

  total posts

34,760

  questions

156,558

  answers

84,157

  comments

2,625

  chats

672

  members

Activity This Month

6,458

  total posts

839

  questions

3,702

  answers

1,772

  comments

144

  chats
101 Online
7 members and 94 guests online
To get more answers, use the Bump Button.

“Meow” means “woof” in cat.” ― George Carlin

+2 votes
21 views
asked Jan 11 in Pets by UnfulfilledDesires (2,902,080 points)

2 Answers

+1 vote

Ah, the master.  RIP.   I would love to hear his rants about ole Urine Head...and Obama.


Look in the mirror...that's your competition.

answered Jan 11 by lavender (2,739,800 points)
+2 votes

This dog actually MEOWS!


answered Jan 11 by Cinders717 (3,637,050 points)

There is something in his left hand that he is almost perfectly keeping concealed.  I wonder what it is....

Don't know but I loved it:) Regardless very entertaining;)

This sooo funny...it is good to laugh.....thanks for posting this piece.

We all need a laugh these days, Glad you liked it Joe :)

yeah, it really wasn't a criticism as much as I was just noticing...joe.

[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...