3 Members have donated this month.
This site remains Ad-Free.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel

Random questions

What object of yours has seemingly vanished into thin air?


answers 1

views 2


asked by
Cinders717



Why am I sitting here beside myself?


answers 2

views 9


asked by
Bluegenel



Is this period in American Politics the most divisive ever?


answers 3

views 18


asked by
Cinders717


From the Archives

How many times have you been there and done that?


Total Activity

292,269

  total posts

36,725

  questions

164,191

  answers

88,179

  comments

3,128

  chats

727

  members

Activity This Month

2,657

  total posts

360

  questions

1,502

  answers

697

  comments

97

  chats
84 Online
2 Members and 82 Guests
Members present at the site
Visits Today: 5505
Visits Yesterday: 11450
Get more answers Bump Button and Super Bump.

“Meow” means “woof” in cat.” ― George Carlin

+2 votes
21 views
asked Jan 11 in Pets by UnfulfilledDesires (3,181,610 points)

2 Answers

+1 vote

Ah, the master.  RIP.   I would love to hear his rants about ole Urine Head...and Obama.


Smart people only believe half of what they hear. Smarter people know which half to believe.

answered Jan 11 by lavender (3,055,630 points)
+2 votes

This dog actually MEOWS!


answered Jan 11 by Cinders717 (4,027,770 points)

There is something in his left hand that he is almost perfectly keeping concealed.  I wonder what it is....

Don't know but I loved it:) Regardless very entertaining;)

This sooo funny...it is good to laugh.....thanks for posting this piece.

We all need a laugh these days, Glad you liked it Joe :)

yeah, it really wasn't a criticism as much as I was just noticing...joe.

[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...