3 Members have donated this month.
This site remains Ad-Free.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel

Random questions
that need more answers

Do you often need time to process feelings that are being held inside?


answers 1

views 5


by UnfulfilledDesires



" That's Genius ! " --what is it?


answers 2

views 6


by UnfulfilledDesires


Total Activity

302,844

  total posts

38,189

  questions

170,192

  answers

90,958

  comments

3,459

  chats

770

  members

Activity This Month

5,595

  total posts

812

  questions

3,212

  answers

1,436

  comments

135

  chats
152 Online
7 Members and 145 Guests
Members online. If you're not logged in, you're a guest.
Visits Today: 14102
Visits Yesterday: 13554
Get more answers Bump Button

“Meow” means “woof” in cat.” ― George Carlin

+2 votes
21 views
asked Jan 11, 2017 in Pets by UnfulfilledDesires (3,404,900 points)

2 Answers

+1 vote

Ah, the master.  RIP.   I would love to hear his rants about ole Urine Head...and Obama.


Smart people only believe half of what they hear. Smarter people know which half to believe.

answered Jan 11, 2017 by lavender (3,318,100 points)
+2 votes

This dog actually MEOWS!


answered Jan 11, 2017 by Cinders717 (4,348,270 points)

There is something in his left hand that he is almost perfectly keeping concealed.  I wonder what it is....

Don't know but I loved it:) Regardless very entertaining;)

This sooo funny...it is good to laugh.....thanks for posting this piece.

We all need a laugh these days, Glad you liked it Joe :)

yeah, it really wasn't a criticism as much as I was just noticing...joe.

[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...