6 Members have donated this month.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
Featured Donators
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel

Random questions

For those of you who love Sees candy as I do


answers 1

views 9


asked by
Lasuz



picking your battles


answers 2

views 13


asked by
curiousguy



Roller Skating?


answers 8

views 35


asked by
easyjolene


From the Archives

How long the old AO lasted and how many members they had ?


Total Activity

278,142

  total posts

34,760

  questions

156,558

  answers

84,157

  comments

2,625

  chats

672

  members

Activity This Month

6,458

  total posts

839

  questions

3,702

  answers

1,772

  comments

144

  chats
102 Online
7 members and 95 guests online
To get more answers, use the Bump Button.

What was the worst lie that you told your parents?

+2 votes
10 views

Where I had been lol )

asked Jan 11 in Just For Fun by Cinders717 (3,637,050 points)

2 Answers

+2 votes

Lying by omission is still a lie, I guess.  I waited awhile before telling my parents I got married. They liked him a lot, and we were already living together, but I just didn't feel it was a big enough deal, plus I didn't want any kind of reception or anything, so we waited. 


Look in the mirror...that's your competition.

answered Jan 11 by lavender (2,739,800 points)

Yep still a lie. But I can understand not wanting to have your parents  make a big deal of it, with receptions etc.

Yes. There are more, but that was the best one. lol

+1 vote

Wanted to be with me bf, so told granny I had to go do some homework.

answered Jan 11 by UnfulfilledDesires (2,902,080 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...