5 Members have donated this month.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
Featured Donators
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel

Random question

Stand up for your rights; saying yes to happiness means learning to say no to people who stress you out.


answers 1

views 7


asked by
UnfulfilledDesires


Random question

Four police officers dead and seven injured in Dallas.....


answers 8

views 89


asked by
Glasgowbelle


Total Activity

267,402

  total posts

33,635

  questions

151,721

  answers

82,005

  comments

636

  members

Activity This Month

5,063

  total posts

709

  questions

3,258

  answers

1,096

  comments
118 Online
3 members and 115 guests online
To get more answers, use the Bump Button.

What was the worst lie that you told your parents?

+2 votes
10 views

Where I had been lol )

asked Jan 11 in Just For Fun by Cinders717 (3,394,520 points)

2 Answers

+2 votes

Lying by omission is still a lie, I guess.  I waited awhile before telling my parents I got married. They liked him a lot, and we were already living together, but I just didn't feel it was a big enough deal, plus I didn't want any kind of reception or anything, so we waited. 


The theory of evolution, like the theory of gravity, is a scientific fact.  NDT

answered Jan 11 by lavender (2,514,260 points)

Yep still a lie. But I can understand not wanting to have your parents  make a big deal of it, with receptions etc.

Yes. There are more, but that was the best one. lol

+1 vote

Wanted to be with me bf, so told granny I had to go do some homework.

answered Jan 11 by UnfulfilledDesires (2,766,010 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...